+1 (754) 232-3538

CHAT NOW

1549 NE 123th Street. North Miami. FL 33161

How Much Do I Need to Move to the USA?


  • How Much Money Do You Need To Move to the USA
  • Moving to the USA might be more affordable that you think. There are many different VISA types that will allow you to move to the USA. Some visas will give you permanent residency while others will give you temporary residency. Below we will discuss the cost of a few different options to move to the USA.
  • E-2 Visa – Minimum 100k Investment
  • EB-5 Visa – Minimum 500k Investment
  • L-1 Visa – Minimum 100k Investment
  • E-2 and L-1 Visa Types
  • There are many different visa options for you and your family to move to the USA. Some VISA types will require more capital than others. Below we will discuss some of the amounts required.
  • Must invest a substantial amount in your business. There is no magic number for this investment. But, from our experience, the US Immigration Dept. wants the investor to spend around $100,000.
  • You also must have an active business with a physical address. And yes, they will take pictures.
  • You are required to have at least 1 employee, and in most cases, more. No, you cannot be an employee of your own business. You are adding to the USA Economy.
  • You will need clients and income to prove that your business is real. So establish the business first and then we can apply.
  • You will also need a Good Business Plan. We can also help with that.
  • EB-5 Visa
  • The EB-5 is our favorite way to legally move to the USA. There are thousands of projects in the USA that are considered EB-5 Regional Centers. This means an investor has made a promise to the US Government that their project will bring jobs and wealth to a community in need. In return, the US Government allows the investor to accept funds from Non-Residents that will make the non-resident eligible to apply for an EB-5 Visa. The investment amount at this time is $500,000 but is expected to increase in the coming year.
  • Invest $500,000 in a Regional Center Approved by the US Government.
  • Provides Permanent Residency
  • Eligible for Green-Card
  • Ask us about a great project that provides Residency in 3 Months
  • You will also need a Good Business Plan. We can also help with that.