+1 (754) 232-3538

CHAT NOW

1549 NE 123th Street. North Miami. FL 33161

LEARN ABOUT VISA BENEFITS


These are some of the benefits of having an E-2 investment visa in USA:

  • You can work legally in the U.S. for a company that is the subject of your investment.
  • There is no minimum investment amount that is required.
  •  Your spouse can work under an E2 dependent visa.
  • Your children under 21 can attend a school of your choice with an E2 dependent visa.
  • You can travel freely in and out of the U.S.
  • You can stay indefinitely.

These are some of the benefits of having an EB-5 investment visa in USA:

  • One of the fastest methods to gain permanent residency in the United States for the investor, his/her spouse, and unmarried children under 21 years of age
  • Freedom to live and work anywhere in the U.S., without restriction including in states such as Florida or Texas with no state income tax
  • Education benefits such as access to public elementary, middle, and high-school schools and lower cost in-state tuition at public colleges and universities
  • No visa sponsor requirements
  • No H-1B work visa needed for employment
  • Investment must be “at risk” but can be secured by collateral in a real estate project to minimize downside risk – EB5AN focuses on projects with structural downside protection.
  • In the event of a political change / significant event in the investor’s home country, he/she and family can immediately gain entry to the U.S. without delay
  • Potential for U.S. Citizenship after minimum 5 years of established permanent residency in the U.S.