+1 (754) 232-3538

CHAT NOW

1549 NE 123th Street. North Miami. FL 33161

Best Strategies to Move to the USA


  • Best Strategies to Move to the USA
  • If you ever wanted to move the USA, now is the best time. ContadorMiami works with immigration lawyers to help our international clients work and live in the USA. We’ll teach you some of the best strategies to move you and your entire family to the USA. Below are the main options we will cover:
  • Buy a Business
  • Buy a Franchise
  • EB-5 Investor Visa
  • EB-3 Employee Based Visa
  • O-1 Talent Visa
  • Buying a Business
  • You may be eligible to qualify for a E-2 or L-1 Investment Visa with the purchase of a business. This is a visa type that requires an investment in a company that generally has both capital invested by the owner, as well as US-based employees.
  • There are many advantages of buying a business. Read below to learn why it makes sense to buy instead of start from zero.
  • Proven Concept – Buying an established business is less risky – as a buyer you already know the process or concept works.
  • Brand – You’re buying a brand name. The on-going benefits of any marketing or networking the prior owner has done will transfer to you.
  • Relationships – With the purchase of an existing business, you will also be buying an existing customer base and vendor base that took years to build.
  • Focus – When you buy a business, you can start working immediately and focus on improving and growing the business immediately
  • People – In an acquisition, one of the most valuable and important assets you’re buying is the people. It took the seller time to find those employees, develop them and assimilate them into the company culture.
  • Cash Flow – Typically, a sale is structured so you can cover the debt service, take a reasonable salary, and have some left over to take the business to the next level.
  • Investment Visa – An existing business is great for non-residents to establish their work visas and residency in the USA. Learn More
  • Buying a Franchise
  • You may be eligible to qualify for a E-2 or L-1 Investment Visa with the purchase of a franchise. This is a visa type that requires an investment in a franchise that generally has both capital invested by the owner, as well as US-based employees.
  • There are many advantages of buying a franchise. In many ways, it’s even better than starting your own business. Here’s everything a franchise should be.
  • Proven Concept – A product or service that you know works well.
  • Brand – Many franchises offer strong brand name recognition. Usually this is because of positive advertising.
  • Systems and Procedures – Business guidelines and procedures are already in place that you know will work. No learning curve.
  • Advertising and Marketing – Franchises usually all pool their marketing money together to build a better marketing power.
  • US Business Rules – If you do not know US Business and Tax regulations, a franchise may be your best bet. Operations Manuals will make it easier for a foreign investor to operate in the USA.
  • Business in a Box – Starting a business from scratch is hard. Franchises are usually plug and play. They come with instructions.
  • Investment Visa – An existing franchise is great for non-residents to establish their work visas and residency in the USA. Learn More
  • Invest in an EB-5 Project
  • For foreign nationals with the necessary capital, the EB-5 Program can be an excellent way to obtain permanent resident status in the USA. This allows the investor and his or her immediate family to live, study, work, and retire anywhere in the United States. The minimum investment for the EB-5 Program is $500,000. Ask us about a new EB-5 Program with 3 months approval.
  • Fastest method to gain permanent residency in the USA
  • Also applies to your spouse and children under the age of 21
  • Allows you to live or work freely anywhere in the continental USA
  • Education benefits such as access to public elementary, middle, and high-school schools
  • Potential for U.S. Citizenship after minimum 5 years of established permanent residency in the U.S
  • EB-3 Visa
  • The EB-3 Visa is an skilled-employee based visa. We will help find a company that is willing to hire you as a skilled or professional employee. This is a great and long term solution for you and your family as it will bring Permanent Residency.
  • Skilled and/or Professional Employee
  • Must have proof of your skill in your country
  • Must be something specific and not easy to find in USA
  • Brings Permanent Residency to you and your family